Candidates for: 2007 Municipal Super Tuesday | |
To see candidate reports and detailed information on a particular candidate click on the candidate name. To see a different list of candidates running for a different election choose from the drop down below and press go. |
City Government | ||||
CEDAR GROVE COMMISSIONER SEAT 1 | ||||
Beier, Janet A. | Elected | Nonpartisan | ||
Bond, Patrica A. | Withdrawn | Nonpartisan | ||
Firimonte, James | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Shaud, Robert S. | Failed to Qualify | Nonpartisan |
CEDAR GROVE COMMISSIONER SEAT 2 | ||||
Burnham, Chris | Elected | Nonpartisan | ||
Donnelly, Kathy | Defeated | Nonpartisan |
CEDAR GROVE MAYOR | ||||
Gardner, Mary A. | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Hill Jr, Frank A. | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Lisenby, Nathan L. | Elected | Nonpartisan |
LYNN HAVEN COMMISSIONER SEAT 3 | ||||
Schad, Roger P. | Elected | Nonpartisan |
LYNN HAVEN COMMISSIONER SEAT 4 | ||||
Ashbrook, Joseph | Elected | Nonpartisan | ||
Jones, Neil C. | Defeated | Nonpartisan |
MEXICO BEACH COUNCIL GROUP 2 | ||||
Dale, Curtis A. | Elected | Nonpartisan |
MEXICO BEACH COUNCIL GROUP 3 | ||||
Mullen, Jack | Elected | Nonpartisan |
MEXICO BEACH MAYOR | ||||
Cathey, Al | Elected | Nonpartisan |
PANAMA CITY COMMISSIONER WARD 2 | ||||
Keith, Gloria | Failed to Qualify | Nonpartisan | ||
Taylor-Butler, Sherry A. | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Wilson Sr, Jonathan E. | Elected | Nonpartisan |
PANAMA CITY COMMISSIONER WARD 3 | ||||
Andersson, Justin F. | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Guy, Beth | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Morrison, Greg | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Rader, Billy | Elected | Nonpartisan | ||
Ross, Brian | Defeated | Nonpartisan |
PANAMA CITY MAYOR | ||||
Barnard, Robert F. | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Clemons, Scott W. | Elected | Nonpartisan | ||
DeGeorge, Lauren | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Fleming, Cliff | Defeated | Nonpartisan |
PARKER COUNCIL MEMBER SEAT 2 & 4 (Vote for Two) | ||||
Barrow, Tonya | Elected | Nonpartisan | ||
Miller, Michael | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Reese, E.B. | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Spikes, Bobbie Jo | Elected | Nonpartisan | ||
Winkle, Tom | Failed to Qualify | Nonpartisan |
PARKER MAYOR | ||||
Hendricks, Brenda | Elected | Nonpartisan |
SPRINGFIELD COMMISSIONER WARD 3 | ||||
McLean, Beth | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Talley, Jimmy | Elected | Nonpartisan |
SPRINGFIELD COMMISSIONER WARD 4 | ||||
Gipson, John M. | Elected | Nonpartisan |
SPRINGFIELD MAYOR | ||||
Deason, Jerre | Defeated | Nonpartisan | ||
Walker, Robert E. | Elected | Nonpartisan |